Norway    Finnmark    Magerøya    Skarsvåg    North Cape
#11  Norway

North Cape

Local name: Nordkapp

This is the northernmost cape in Norway. There is a monument here, on which the globe and geographical coordinates of this place were placed.

Less

Reviews

North Cape map
Skarsvåg, Norway